Skip to content
Abilene Public Schools District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Chapman Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Chapman Middle School
2
3
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Clay Center Community Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Chapman Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Abilene Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Eisenhower Elementary School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Wamego High School
Matches held at Wamego High School
4
8:00am - 3:00pm
Abilene - Instrumental Music
AHS Jazz Band Tour of Schools.
8:00am - 3:00pm
Abilene - Vocal Music
AHS Singers Tour of Schools.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Smoky Valley High School
Played at Smoky Valley High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Smoky Valley High School
Played at Smoky Valley High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Smoky Valley High School
Played at Smoky Valley High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Smoky Valley High School
Played at Smoky Valley High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Smoky Valley High School
Played at Smoky Valley High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
5
Abilene - Vocal Music
@Manhattan High School
NC Vocal District Honor Concerts in Manhattan.
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Abilene High School
All games played at AHS 9:00 girls followed by boys followed by girls followed by boys
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wamego High School
Matches held at Wamego High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Salina South High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Abilene High School
Games played at Abilene High School 9:00 girls 10:30 boys followed by girls followed by boys
6
7
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Abilene Middle School
8
3:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Abilene Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abilene High School
Played at Abilene High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abilene High School
Played at Abilene High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Abilene High School
Played at Abilene High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abilene High School
Played at Abilene High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
9
10
3:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Junction City Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Abilene Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Eisenhower Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Abilene Middle School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Abilene High School
Matches held in AHS main gym
11
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Augusta High School
Played at Augusta High School 4:15 9 girls and 9 boys 5:45 JV boys followed by JV girls 6:00 V girls followed by V boys
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Augusta High School
Games played at Augusta High School 4:15 9 Girls and 9 Boys 5:45 JV Boys followed by JV Girls 6:00 V Girls followed by V Boys
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta High School
Games played at Augusta High School 4:15 9 Girls and 9 Boys 5:45 JV Boys followed by JV Girls 6:00 V Girls followed by V Boys
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Augusta High School
Played at Augusta High School 4:15 9 Girls/ 9 Boys 5:45 JV Boys followed by JV girls 6:00 V Girls followed by V Boys
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Augusta High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Augusta High School
Played at Augusta High School 4:15 9 Girls/ 9 Boys 5:45 JV boys followed by JV girls 6:00 V Girls followed by V Boys
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta High School
Games played at Augusta High School 4:15 9 Girls and 9 Boys 5:45 JV Boys followed by JV Girls 6:00 V Girls followed by V Boys
12
8:00am
Abilene - ACT
@Abilene High School
ACT test at Abilene High School.
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Douglass High School
13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
AMS Vocal Concert
@Abilene High School
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Chapman Middle School
15
5:45am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Southeast of Saline School
Played at Southeast of Saline High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southeast of Saline School
Played at Southeast of Saline High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southeast of Saline School
Played at Southeast of Saline High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Concordia Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southeast of Saline School
Played at Southeast of Saline High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Southeast of Saline School
Played at Southeast of Saline High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southeast of Saline School
Played at Southeast of Saline High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
16
17
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Abilene Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Augusta High School
Matches held in AHS main gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Augusta High School
7:00pm
Abilene - Vocal Music
@Abilene High School
AHS Winter Choir Concert--AHS auditorium.
18
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Concordia High School
Played at Concordia High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Abilene High School
Abilene High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Abilene Middle School
Abilene Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Concordia High School
Played at Concordia High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia High School
Played at Concordia High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Concordia High School
Played at Concordia High School 4:30 JV Girls/JV Boys 6:00 V Girls/ 9 Boys followed by V Boys/ 9 Girls
19
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Abilene High School
Abilene High School
Matches held in AHS main gym
20
21
No School
22
No School
23
No School
24
No School
25
No School
26
27
28
No School
29
No School
30
No School
31
No School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
McKinley Elementary
Abilene Public Schools District Calendar
Abilene
Activities
Abilene Public Schools District Calendar
Abilene Public Schools District Calendar
Clubs
Athletics
Academics
Kennedy Elementary
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary
Abilene Middle School
Abilene Public Schools District Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?